LIST OF DAC ARTISTS

This page lists more than 360 artists who were part of the
Donald Art Company Collection in the 1960's, and it's not
a complete list! 

When the Gallery is complete, we will have sample images
for nearly half of them: 

ADLER, EDMUND
ADRION
AETEM
ALBO, AUGUST
ALDO, ENRICO
ALLARD, CONSTANCE
ALO
AMADIO
AMIOT, JEAN
ATWOOD, JEAN
BAKER, EUGENE
BAKKER-KORFF, ALEXANDER
BARNETT, LIONEL
BASSFORD, WALLACE
BEAUVAIS, CHARLES
BIANCHI, PETER V.
BIEDERMAN, JEROME D.
BLES, DAVID JOSEPH
BLISARD, DON
BLOODGOOD, DON
BLOOM, DON
BODNER, JOSEPH
BONAMY
BOOBIS, BRADFORD
BOS, HENK
BOSCO
BOUFORT, S.
BRADBURY, BENNETT
BRAQUE, GEORGE
BRAYER, YVES
BRAYNARD, FRANK
BREUGHEL, PIETER
BRICHER, A.T.
BRIGHTWELL, WALTER
BROWN, ELMORE
BRUCKMAN, LODEWYK
BUCKETT, GEORGE
BUFFET, BERNARD
BULGER, EDWARD J.
CALDERON
CAMIER, GUY
CANALETTO, ANTONIO
CARRICK, BEVERLY
CARTER
CATLIN, GEORGE
CERNY, CHARLES
CEZANNE, PAUL
CHAGALL, MARC
CHAILLOUX, ROBERT
CHAN, H.
CHANEL
CHAPON, JULES
CHAPUT, ROGER
CLAR, ROBERT
CLEENEWERCK, HENRY
COHELEACH, GUY
COLAO, RUDOLPH
COMITO, NICHOLAS
CONSTABLE, JOHN
COPLEY, JOHN SINGLETON
COROT, CAMILLE
CORSAUT, JESSE W.
COST, JAMES P.
COULON, GEORGE
CRUZ
CUGI
CUNNINGHAM, PATRICIA
CURRIER AND IVES
CURTIS
CUTTER, DOROTHY
DALI, SALVADOR
DANIELS, EARL I.
DARRO
DECACHARD, REGIS
DEGAS, EDGAR
DE GRAILLY, VICTOR
DEKAY, JOHN
DEMARCO, GEORGES
DENGEL, DIANE
DETLEFSEN, PUAL
DI SORRENTO
DOMENICHINO
DREW, GEORGE W.
DRUMMOND
DUNNING, R.S.
DYF, MARCEL
EDE, BASIL
EDEN
EDWARDS, BEVERLY
EISENDIECK, SUZANNE
EKMAN, STANLEY
ELLENSHAW, PETER
ELMIGER, FREDERICK
ENGLEHARDT, EDNA
FABER, G.
FALTER, JOHN
FANTIN-LATOUR, HENRI
FARHI, JOSEPH
FELMART, FELIX
FINTZ
FITZ
FORNASETTI, PIERO
FOSTER, E.
FRAGONARD, JEAN-HONORE
FRANCA, OZZ
FUJITANI, SUSAN
FULLERTON, PHYLLIS
G.B.
GAETAN
GALEMA
GARCIA, DANNY
GARE
GARIN, EUGENE
GAUGUIN, PAUL
GAUL, GILBERT
GELIS
GENERALIC, IVAN
GENTILINI
GEORGE
GIG
GINNY
GIRARD
GIRARD, M.
GISSON
GLASS, J.W. JR.
GONNER
GONZALEZ, XAVIER
GORMAN, WILLIAM
GORNIK, ERIK
GREENE, EVI
GRUIJTER, W. JR.
GRUNO, ROBERT
GUARDI, FRANCESCO
HALS, FRANZ
HAMILTON, FRANK
HARTE, AARON
HAWLEY, PETER
HAYWARD, PETER
HEDA, WILLEM
HELCK, PETER
HENNESSY, PATRICK
HENRI, PAUL BLAINE
HENRY, EDWARD L.
HILAIRE, CAMILLE
HOBBEMA, MEINDERT
HOLLAND, AUGUST
HOLUSA, E.
HOMER, WINSLOW
HONDA
HOOWIJ
HUNT, V.
HUNTER, ROBERT DOUGLAS
HUNTINGTON, DANIEL
HUSBERG, ALLEN
IGOR
INNES, GEORGE
INUKAI, KYOHEI
ISOLA, GIANCARLO
JACOBI, M. M.
JANDRO
JOHNS, AUGUST
JOHNSON, MARGOT
JONES, BOLTON H.
JUDITH
KAMCHORN
KAMOL
KANER, DAVID
KATE, TEEN
KELSEY, RICHMOND
KING, SARAH
KLEE, PAUL
KOCZWARA, CHRISTINE
KOKOSCHKA, GEORGE
KORTHALS, JAN
KRIENZ, OTTO
KROGER, FLORENCE
KUPRIS, VALDIS
LAESSIG, ROBERT H.
LAND, ERNEST ALBERT
LAURENCIN, MARIE
LAURENT
LAVADA
LAWRENCE, SIR THOMAS
LAYCOX, JACK
LE BA DANG
LECLAIR
LECOQUE, ALOIS
LEE
LEE, PARKER
LEIGHTON-JONES
LENTINE, JOHN
LE PHO
LEVIER, CHARLES
LICEA
LIM, Y.S.
LIPPINCOTT, W.H.
LOCCA, BERNARD
LONGPRE, PAUL DE
LOREIN, A.
LORJOU, BERNARD
MACHOUREK, TONDA
MADDALONI
MAES, NICHOLAS
MAIO
MAKK, AMERICO
MANET, EDUARD
MANNING, RUANE
MARQUE, JEAN
MAS, PIERRE
MATISSE, HENRI
MELATTI
MEYER, MAURICE
MICHAUD, GEORGE
MIKLOS, NEGELY
MIRO, JOAN
MITCHELL, BRUCE
MITCHELL, JAMES E
MODIGLIANI, AMEDEO
MONET, CLAUDE
MONETTI
MONTEZ
MONKLACK, EDITH
MOORE, MARTHA
MOORE, NELSON
MORET
MORETON, RUSSELL
MOTTOLA, FIL
MOULY, MARCEL
MOUNT, WM. SIDNEY
MUNNICH, HEINZ
MURILLO, BARTOLOME ESTEBAN
MYERS, HARRY
NERNOFF, JOHN JR.
NEWELL, HUGH
O'LEARY, J.
OCHTERVELT, JACOB
OLA
OPPENHEIM, S. EDMUND
ORTIZ
PABLO
PAVILLAVA
PAULE, PIERRE
PANNINI, GIOVANNE
PARKHURST, VIOLET
PASKIN, JOSHUA
PELTIER, JEAN
PERILLO, GREGORY
PETERSON, FREDDY
PHILIPP, ROBERT
PICASO, PABLO
PICINNI, GENNARO
PIECK, ANTON
PISSARRO, CAMILLE
PREVOST, MAURILLE
PROBUS, DUANE
RAMON
REDON, ODILON
REDOUTE
REHBERGER, GUSTAV
REMBRANDT
RENOIR, PIERRE AUGUST
RENOIR
RIASNI
RICO
RITTER, JULIAN
ROBERT, HUBERT
ROLLAND, MARTIN
ROSA
ROSAN
ROTH, ETIENNE
ROUAULT, GEORGE
RUISDALE, JACOB I. VAN
RUNCI, EDWARD
RUNCI, MAXINE
RUSSELL, ROBERT E.
SALLMAN, WARNER E.
SLAMON, J.C.
SALVI, E.
SALVIATTI, GINO
SANDU
SARNOFF, ARTHUR
SAVIGNE
SAVITT, SAM
SCALCO, GIORGIO
SCHAFFER, DIANE
SCHLEMMER, RICHARD
SCHOR
SCHULTZ, ROBERT E.
SERINE
SEURAT, GEORGE
SHUMAKER, PHILIP
SIMON
SISLEY, ALFRED
SLOTNICK, MORIMER H.
SMITH, RUSSELL
SNAPPER, R.
SOLDWEDEL, KIPP
SOTTUNG, GEORGE
SPENCER, ROBERT
SPITZWEG, KARL
SPRINGER, C.
STARECK, EDGAR
STEEN, JAN
STEMKOWSKI, GERARD
STRICKER, D.C.
SWANSON, RAY
SWINNERTON, JAMES
TASSI
TAURIELLO, FRANK
TER BORCH, GERARD
THOMAS
THOMAS, E.
THOMPSON
THOMPSON, JEROME B.
THORS, J.
TOBEY, ALTON
TOMASO, RICO
TORROELLA, E.
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
TOVINE
UPELNIEKS, ARTHUR
UTRILLO, MAURICE
VAN BELLEGHEM, AIME
VANBELLEGHEM, AIME
VAN, FRANS
VAN CLEEF
VAN EYCK, JAN
VAN GOGH, VINCENT
VAN DE VELDE, DE JONGE WILLEM
VAN STARKENBORGH, JACOBUS
VANDERLYN, JOHN
VARDI
VAYREDA, JOSE M.
VENTOSA
VERDULT, WILLIAM J.
VERMEER, JAN
VERNET, CLAUDIO G.
VERSCHUUR, W.
VERVLOET, FRANZ
VIERRA, EDNA
VILLARD
VLAMINCK, MAURICE DE
VOERMAN, J.
WAGNER, RICHARD
WARD, CHARLES CABEL
WARIK
WARNER
WASSERVERGER, NATHAN
WEEKES, SHIRLEY
WEIGERS, B.
WELTINE
WESTAL
WHISTLER, JAMES
WHITTRIDGE, WORTHINGTON
WILLINK, A.C.
WILMER
WINKLER, HARRY
WINTER, LUMEN MARTIN
WOOD, GRANT
WOOD, HUNTER
WOOD, ROBERT
WYSOCKI, CHARLES
YECKLEY, NORMAN
YELINE, O
YOUNG, HARLAND
ZSOLT
ZUCCARELLI